THE TALK-1300 REPORT
[…] end quote

1975 is FORTY-ONE (41) years ago now.

In that time, has the DEC ever submitted to the Governor and to the Department of State a statewide environmental plan for the management and protection of the quality of the environment in Hoosick Falls and Rensselaer County in furtherance of the legislative policy and purposes expressed in chapter 140 of the laws of 1970?

If not, why not?

New York Environmental Conservation Law § 3-0303(2) further states "“The Department of State shall review such plan and such revisions and shall submit a report thereon together with such recommendations within sixty days as it may deem appropriate to the Governor”" and “"The governor shall approve, approve with modifications, or reject such plan within sixty days."”

Has Andy Cuomo ever had a report on one of these “Statewide environmental plans” required by New York Environmental Conservation Law § 3-0303 submitted to him by the Department of State?