THE TALK-1300 REPORT
[…] Does our NYS Constitution give Andy Cuomo the authority, jurisdiction or discretion to direct anybody, starting with local government, to use force on people because Andy Cuomo has directed that force be used against them?

And that answer is no.

With respect to what Andy Cuomo’'s “job” in OUR government really is, and thus, the extent of his lawful authority, jurisdiction and discretion to do anything as NYS governor, section 3 of ARTICLE IV of OUR NYS Constitution which is law of the land here in NYS as binding on young Andy Cuomo as it is on the rest of us in this state, states as follows:

The governor shall expedite all such measures as may be resolved upon by the legislature, and shall take care that the laws are faithfully executed.

end quote

SHALL TAKE CARE THAT THE LAWS ARE FAITHFULLY EXECUTED!

But there are no laws Andy can faithfully execute that give him unilateral authority over the person of people not in Andy'’s custody pursuant to some type of Court order or decree.