THE TALK-1300 REPORT
[…] Get Andy Cuomo’'s hands off our public health protection and promotion system now before he makes a bigger mess of things than they already are right now.

Paul R. Plante, NYSPE

http://www.talk1300report.com/2016/03/c ... ment-14221
thelivyjr
Site Admin
Posts: 74388
Joined: Thu Aug 30, 2018 1:40 p

Re: THE TALK-1300 REPORT

Post by thelivyjr »

TALK RADIO 1300 on March 15, 2016 at 6:08 am:

With respect to what Andy Cuomo’'s “job” in OUR government really is, section 3 of ARTICLE IV of OUR NYS Constitution which is law of the land here in NYS as binding on young Andy Cuomo as it is on the rest of us in this state, states as follows:

The governor shall expedite all such measures as may be resolved upon by the legislature, and shall take care that the laws are faithfully executed.

end quote